1986 – 2008 Regional Winners & Runners Up

1986 Regional Winner Bob’s Anna Von Anheuser – Bob Phillips
    1986 Runner Up Mosley’s Buckshot – Steve Gumm
1987 Regional Winner Marathon Woman – Ken Horner
     1987 Runner Up Smokey Branch Zack – J L Burditt
1988 Regional Winner Ray’s Little Penny – Dale Lovall
     1988 Runner Up Burditt’s High Hope – J L Burdett
1989 Regional Winner Madruga’s Super Ranger – Cal Halpin
     1989 Runner Up Smokey Branch Zack – J L Burditt
1990 Regional Winner John’s Elhew Candy – Bob Power
     1990 Runner Up He’s Just Right – Dale Lovall
1991 Regional Winner Son of Twister – Richard Hiestand
     1991 Runner Up John Boy’s Joker – John Resa
1992 Regional Winner Tomoka’s Fred Head – John Drenick
     1992 Runner Up Scratch Boomer Cody – Bo Marcum
1993 Regional Winner Scratch Boomer Cody – Bo Marcum
     1993 Runner Up Dead Eye Duke – Bo Marcum
1994 Regional Winner Rail’s Fancy Flair – Larry Proctor
     1994 Runner Up Power’s Tricky Pat – Bob Power
1995 Regional Winner Slate Creek Wink – Jim Henson
     1995 Runner Up Mr Hewletophski – Mike Owen
1996 Regional Winner Dr Spuds – Gaylord Kisner
     1996 Runner Up Mark’s Master Hawk – Mark Gillespie
1997 Regional Winner Southern Rep’s Belle – Mike Moore
     1997 Runner Up Mr Hewletophski – Mike Owen
1998 Regional Winner Proctor Elhew Leadtail – Larry Proctor
     1998 Runner Up Panda Bird Finder – Lloyd Christopher
1999 Regional Winner Mr Hewletophski – Mike Owen
     1999 Runner Up Southern Rep Doc – Bob Prater
2000 Regional Winner A Classy Cut – Curt Haynes
     2000 Runner Up Southern Rep’s Belle – Mike Moore
2001 Regional Winner Ranger’s Barshoe Angel – Rick Meyer
     2001 Runner Up Sharon’s Tomoka Pride – B Anderson
2002 Regional Winner Scratch Boomer Again – Jim Perry
     2002 Runner Up Bailey’s Elhew Riley – Larry Bailey
2003 Regional Winner Rawhide’s Blazin Josie – Ken Smith
     2003 Runner Up I’m Gabbie – Bruce Anderson
2004 Regional Winner Mack Too – Jim Doughty
     2004 Runner Up KCK’s Outlaw Kid – Clayton Carr
2005 Regional Winner Mitchell’s Elhew Sage – John Mitchell
     2005 Runner Up The Kansas Outlaw – Bob Power
2006 Regional Winner  I’m Gabbie – Bruce Anderson
    2006 Runner Up  Tomoka’s Mendy Shades – Jim Gourley
2007 Regional Winner  Buddy’s Buster II – Jim Doughty
     2007 Runner Up  Mack Too – Jim Doughty
 2008 Regional Winner  The Kansas Outlaw – Bob Power
 2008 Runner Up  Beeline Honkytonk – Rick Manfredi